Your personal data are under the protection of Pronet!
As Pronet, we respect to, and value, the confidentiality of the personal data of our clients.

Your personal data that you share with our company (Pronet Güvenlik Hizmetleri A.Ş.) under the scope of our employment and commercial relations are under the protection of Pronet. Please be informed that that your personal data which we have requested from you, related and limited to the purpose of processing them and/or your personal data that you have shared with us may be recorded, stored, retained, rearranged, shared with the institutions legally authorized to request those data under the scope of the purpose and for the period of time requiring their processing and may be transferred and assigned to the third persons at home and abroad and classified under the conditions set forth in KVKK (The Law on the Protection of Personal Data) and processed in other forms specified by KVKK. Pursuant to the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, Pronet uses all kinds of technological and infrastructural means and takes all kinds of necessary technical and administrative measures in order to ensure safe retention and lawful processing of, and lawful access to, your personal data. Pronet may share your personal data with the institutions indicated below in order to be able to provide its services to you:

Your personal data are collected through a subscription contract, Pronet website and call centers in order to provide all our products and services to you within a legal framework.

Our Policy of the Protection of Your Personal Data

Your personal data are lawfully obtained to the extent allowed by the law. Your personal data are processed in compliance with the procedures and principles set forth in the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and other laws and the principles indicated below:

  1. Principle of compliance with law and the rules of honesty,
  2. Principle of processing personal data for definite, explicit and legitimate purposes,
  3. Principle of processing personal data related and limited to their purpose of processing,
  4. Principle of the retention of personal data for the period of time required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose of processing them.

Although your personal data are processed in compliance with the provisions of law, they are deleted when reasons requiring their processing exist no more.

Your Rights Concerning the Protection of Personal Data

You have the right to apply to our company to:

You have the right to apply to our company for recovery of your losses if you incurred losses due to the occurrence of any consequence against your interests as a result of the analysis of your processed data exclusively by automatic systems or due to the unlawful processing of your personal data.

You may forward your requests concerning the enforcement of the law and all your inquiries concerning your personal data to the address of Pronet Güvenlik Hizmetleri A.Ş. at Otakçılar Cad. No. 78 Flat Ofis Eyüp İstanbul by filling out the application form below completely or by sending its notarized copy with an original signature together with the photo copy of the Turkish identity card by mail or by sending it in writing, either using the recorded electronic mail (KEP), safe electronic signature, mobile signature or the email address previously sent by the relevant person to Pronet Güvenlik Hizmetleri A.Ş. and recorded in the system of Pronet Güvenlik Hizmetleri A.Ş

Please be informed that you may have access to the detailed privacy statements and application form about your personal data through the following documents.